Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9054,912
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2295,114
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1325,053
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2094,480
ZhengzhouChina 12,1197,531
ZhijiangChina 11,4717,128
ZagrebCroatia 8,0485,001
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2555,129
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1544,445
ZahedanIran 7,7154,794
ZanjanIran 7,7154,794
ZacatecasMexico 14,0598,736
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,2967,641
ZinderNiger 4,5902,853
ZhobPakistan 8,4325,240
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7357,292
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7357,292
ZamoscPoland 8,6025,346
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7285,424
ZigalovoRussia 12,2087,586
ZiganskRussia 13,3698,308
ZyryankaRussia 14,5759,057
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8344,868
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2745,142
ZanzibarTanzania 3,1781,975
ZonguldakTurkey 7,6904,778
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4375,243
ZitomirUkraine 8,6005,344
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4925,277
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5945,340
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,3019,508
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6588,487
ZambeziZambia 1,537955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -