Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9094,915
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9214,922
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,0465,000
YaoundeCameroon 3,4502,144
YokoCameroon 3,6212,250
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5797,196
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7369,157
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3778,934
YanjiChina 13,6648,491
YichangChina 11,7557,304
YinchuanChina 11,6477,237
YiningChina 10,1346,297
YariguiesColombia 10,5456,553
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7506,680
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8446,738
YazdIran 7,5444,688
YakushimaJapan 13,5068,393
YamagataJapan 14,5269,027
YamaguchiJapan 13,6738,497
YokkaichiJapan 14,1508,793
YokohamaJapan 14,4358,970
YonagoJapan 13,8688,618
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5917,824
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4508,358
YeMyanmar 9,7786,076
YolaNigeria 4,0242,500
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3548,298
YurimaguasPeru 10,1346,298
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0896,269
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7139,143
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,4415,245
Yakima, WaUsa 15,7709,800
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,9709,924
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0609,358
York, PaUsa 12,2747,627
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6117,836
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,4309,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -