Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3327,042
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2965,155
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8017,333
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9658,056
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8046,092
WoomeraAustralia 10,8796,761
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1346,919
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0117,464
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6527,862
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,5169,642
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,7089,761
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7437,919
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8237,968
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,0168,710
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,4909,004
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3266,416
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,18311,921
WajimaJapan 14,2158,834
WakamatsuJapan 14,4828,999
WakayamaJapan 14,0108,706
WakkanaiJapan 14,6469,101
WajirKenya 3,9292,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 551342
WindhoekNamibia 453281
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4297,724
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4967,765
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6297,227
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4037,707
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1597,556
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6357,852
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2867,635
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5147,776
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2507,612
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9487,424
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5927,825
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4677,747
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5597,804
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7477,300
WintonNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
WarsawPoland 8,7555,440
WroclawPoland 8,6345,365
WonsanSouth Korea 13,4298,345
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8453,011
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,5623,456
WauSudan 3,9542,457
WaddingtonUk 9,0455,621
Waco, TxUsa 13,7968,573
Wake IslandUsa 16,70810,382
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,1788,810
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9588,674
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6107,836
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,6249,709
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Warren, OhUsa 12,6307,848
Warren, PaUsa 12,5007,768
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4098,332
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2377,604
Washington, IaUsa 13,5318,408
Washington, InUsa 13,0718,122
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2008,203
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3307,662
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9848,690
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3238,279
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8998,016
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7357,914
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4267,722
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0538,111
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0518,110
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8768,623
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6728,496
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6007,830
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1937,577
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0487,487
West Point, GaUsa 12,7247,907
West Point, NyUsa 12,0697,500
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3248,280
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0128,086
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9648,677
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9378,661
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,6139,702
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2197,593
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1687,561
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6217,843
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3107,650
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,4899,004
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1937,577
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,1497,549
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1437,546
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2398,227
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6297,848
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7488,543
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,6909,750
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4047,708
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0929,378
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4387,729
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3597,680
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7007,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -