Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4514,630
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8954,906
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8434,874
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8494,878
ViennaAustria 8,3175,168
VitebskBelarus 9,1685,697
VassourasBrazil 6,2113,859
VicosaBrazil 6,1883,845
VitoriaBrazil 5,9553,700
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,2173,864
VarnaBulgaria 7,8194,859
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5867,821
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8569,853
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,9729,303
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,8959,256
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,8969,878
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,9309,899
ValdiviaChile 8,2675,137
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1825,084
VallenarChile 8,4695,263
ValparaisoChile 8,3745,204
VanguardiaColombia 10,3876,454
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6095,971
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3435,806
VestervigDenmark 9,3095,785
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7596,686
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7586,685
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9296,791
VilsandiEstonia 9,4495,871
VaasaFinland 9,9676,193
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5536,558
VeravalIndia 7,7144,793
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5835,334
ValentiaIreland 9,1545,688
VeniceItaly 8,0324,991
VeronaItaly 8,0314,991
VicenzaItaly 8,0444,998
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6544,756
ViterboItaly 7,6954,781
VolterraItaly 7,8124,854
VientianeLaos 10,3606,438
VarenaLithuania 9,0045,595
VilniusLithuania 9,0495,623
VeracruzMexico 13,2978,263
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7865,460
VaernesNorway 10,0276,231
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8636,129
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,8256,727
VillarricaParaguay 7,3254,552
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0384,995
VanavaraRussia 12,2407,606
VasileviciRussia 8,8355,490
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2925,774
VerhojanskRussia 13,7858,566
ViljujskRussia 13,2928,260
VitimRussia 12,7707,935
Vize IslandRussia 12,3197,655
VladivostokRussia 13,8638,615
VolgogradRussia 8,7685,449
VologdaRussia 9,7556,062
VoronezRussia 8,9365,553
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,9619,297
VytegraRussia 9,8766,137
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6522,891
ValenciaSpain 7,5904,717
ValladolidSpain 7,9394,933
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1255,049
VisbySweden 9,3635,818
VanTurkey 7,6904,779
ValleyUk 9,1385,679
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4895,275
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,0839,994
Valdez, AkUsa 15,9949,939
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2568,859
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,9589,916
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9608,675
Vevay, InUsa 12,9018,017
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2348,224
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6968,511
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5008,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -