Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,4064,602
UaupesBrazil 9,5375,926
UbatubaBrazil 6,3123,922
UberabaBrazil 6,7234,178
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,5619,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5366,547
UpernavikGreenland 12,3197,655
UummannaqGreenland 12,0927,514
UdineItaly 8,0885,026
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2734,519
UenoJapan 14,1098,767
UnzendakeJapan 13,5318,408
UrakawaJapan 14,7469,163
UshibukaJapan 13,4968,386
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,4688,990
UwajimaJapan 13,7518,545
UkmergeLithuania 9,1185,666
UtenaLithuania 9,1515,687
UlaangomMongolia 11,1726,942
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0727,502
UlgiiMongolia 10,9896,829
UliastaiMongolia 11,3767,069
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1066,901
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,3207,656
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,6938,509
UfaRussia 9,7256,043
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2967,641
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2607,619
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3579,543
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4027,707
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6366,609
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6739,739
Ust-MajaRussia 13,9858,690
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8399,221
Umm BeninSudan 4,7242,936
UmeňSweden 10,0506,245
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4456,490
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3556,434
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1116,283
UrfaTurkey 7,4014,599
UsakTurkey 7,3464,565
Uman’Ukraine 8,4595,257
UzgorodUkraine 8,3685,200
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4927,762
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7927,949
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -