Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2935,153
TiranaAlbania 7,5484,691
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6533,513
TebessaAlgeria 6,9684,330
TimimounAlgeria 6,4884,031
TindoufAlgeria 6,6484,131
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7484,193
TrelewArgentina 7,5184,672
TucumanArgentina 8,1035,035
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4217,097
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4227,098
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7077,896
TibooburraAustralia 11,3887,077
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4937,763
TshaneBotswana 471293
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8804,275
TarauacaBrazil 9,4935,899
TauaBrazil 6,5894,095
TefeBrazil 9,1265,671
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1633,830
TeresinaBrazil 6,8724,270
TiriosBrazil 8,5415,308
TorresBrazil 6,5764,087
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4844,651
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0544,384
TriunfoBrazil 6,2713,897
TucuruiBrazil 7,6224,736
TuriacuBrazil 7,3014,537
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,5938,447
Terrace, BcCanada 15,8959,877
Teslin, YtCanada 15,6699,737
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,2538,857
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,7279,151
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0268,716
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4328,347
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8587,990
Tofino, BcCanada 16,0339,963
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5807,817
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6007,830
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4517,737
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5198,401
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3447,050
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2625,134
TaiyuanChina 12,1367,541
TaoyuanChina 12,4427,731
TengchongChina 10,3526,433
TønderDenmark 9,1025,656
TylstrupDenmark 9,3405,804
TystofteDenmark 9,1175,665
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8446,738
TahrirEgypt 6,4984,038
TantaEgypt 6,5194,051
TallinEstonia 9,5745,949
TartuEstonia 9,4615,879
TampereFinland 9,7986,089
TurkuFinland 9,6876,020
ToulonFrance 7,8434,874
ToulouseFrance 7,9864,962
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1079,388
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3118,893
TchibanGabon 2,7401,703
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0725,016
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5585,318
TamaleGhana 4,4932,792
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4734,644
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1384,436
TimehriGuyana 8,9915,587
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2047,584
TelaHonduras 12,3037,645
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4414,624
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4414,624
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5556,559
TabrizIran 7,7624,823
TeheranIran 7,7464,814
Tel AvivIsrael 6,7474,193
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4514,630
TarvisioItaly 8,1345,055
TermoliItaly 7,6284,740
TorinoItaly 8,0274,988
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0475,000
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1904,468
TrevicoItaly 7,5204,673
TrevisoItaly 8,0495,002
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0424,997
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0324,991
TabouIvory Coast 4,4002,734
TadotsuJapan 13,8838,627
TakadaJapan 14,3318,905
TakamatsuJapan 13,9118,644
TakayamaJapan 14,2308,843
TanegashimaJapan 13,5448,417
TatenoJapan 14,4859,001
TateyamaJapan 14,4488,978
TokushimaJapan 13,9528,670
TokyoJapan 14,4488,978
TomakomaiJapan 14,6449,100
TottoriJapan 13,9508,668
ToyamaJapan 14,2338,845
ToyookaJapan 14,0038,701
TsuJapan 14,1418,788
TsurugaJapan 14,1168,772
TsuyamaJapan 13,9228,651
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5835,955
TripoliLebanon 7,0324,370
TobrukLibya 6,5214,052
TripoliLibya 6,6044,104
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1855,708
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,3412,076
TolanaroMadagascar 2,8861,793
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,6021,617
ThyoloMalawi 2,1101,312
TawauMalaysia 11,1906,954
TessalitMali 5,5153,427
TimbuktuMali 5,3293,311
TombMali 5,3233,308
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9423,692
TacubayaMexico 13,6078,456
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5788,437
TarialanMongolia 11,8047,335
TosontsengelMongolia 11,5137,155
TsetserlegMongolia 11,6777,256
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8257,348
TangierMorocco 7,3684,579
TarfayaMorocco 6,9094,293
TazaMorocco 7,1464,441
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9956,211
TaungooMyanmar 9,8416,116
ThandweMyanmar 9,6225,979
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6178,462
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4457,112
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1367,541
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4107,712
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4447,111
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3077,648
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6847,260
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8927,390
TahouaNiger 4,8132,991
TillaberyNiger 4,8743,029
TaejonNorth Korea 13,3628,303
TromsoNorway 10,6986,648
TrondheimNorway 10,0256,230
ThumraitOman 6,2613,891
TacnaPeru 8,9685,573
TarapotoPeru 10,1286,294
TrujilloPeru 10,3166,411
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2337,601
TorunPoland 8,8495,499
TimisoaraRomania 8,0465,000
TambovRussia 9,1045,658
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9705,574
TaraRussia 10,6646,627
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3777,070
TermezRussia 8,7605,444
TernejRussia 14,2498,854
TobolskRussia 10,4986,523
TomskRussia 11,1486,927
Tot’MaRussia 9,8806,140
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,4796,512
TuapseRussia 8,1395,058
TuraRussia 12,2797,630
TurukhanskRussia 11,8247,347
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8613,642
TortosaSpain 7,7074,789
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8444,874
TokerSudan 5,4303,374
TartousSyria 7,0814,400
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4707,749
TaboraTanzania 2,8521,772
TakThailand 9,9836,203
TrangThailand 9,5445,931
TabligboTogo 4,0952,545
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,0881,919
TunisTunisia 7,0944,408
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,2375,119
TireeUk 9,5295,922
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2585,753
TernopilUkraine 8,4915,277
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,8924,283
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6727,875
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,9449,907
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8137,962
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5757,814
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3237,658
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1737,564
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8767,380
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8508,606
Temple, TxUsa 13,7958,572
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1548,174
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9628,055
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8107,960
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6308,470
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8737,999
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2329,465
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8048,578
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2907,637
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5059,013
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,0457,485
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,0859,374
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7758,560
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9608,054
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5918,446
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2025,718
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3445,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -