Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,6135,352
ShkoderAlbania 7,6334,743
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1494,442
SaltaArgentina 8,2115,103
San AntonioArgentina 7,5804,711
San LuisArgentina 7,9514,941
San RafaelArgentina 8,0785,020
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6524,755
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9824,960
SarmientoArgentina 7,7354,807
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6657,249
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6747,254
SalzburgAustria 8,2825,146
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1075,037
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0174,982
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,1065,037
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9385,554
SaveBenin 4,1982,609
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2975,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8284,865
SalvadorBrazil 6,0653,769
Santa MariaBrazil 6,9354,309
SantaremBrazil 8,1805,083
SantosBrazil 6,4183,988
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6364,124
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7024,786
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3353,937
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,6254,117
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,0994,412
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,3533,948
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1504,443
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9663,707
São PauloBrazil 6,4614,015
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6234,116
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2385,741
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3473,944
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1723,836
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3723,960
SobralBrazil 6,7034,165
SoureBrazil 7,6624,761
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7524,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,7914,220
SurubimBrazil 6,0353,750
SadovoBulgaria 7,6674,765
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5894,716
SofiaBulgaria 7,7124,792
SiemreapCambodia 10,2536,371
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1446,925
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,9849,311
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6307,227
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,14610,033
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,1188,152
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7027,272
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6539,106
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0438,105
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0787,506
Scott, SkCanada 14,7909,191
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8637,372
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4277,101
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0577,492
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,0289,338
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6948,510
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6358,473
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,0739,367
Smithers, BcCanada 15,7999,817
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2787,008
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5347,168
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,7549,169
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7639,174
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2596,996
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1304,431
SalCape Verde 6,5444,066
SantiagoChile 8,3195,169
SewellChile 8,2675,137
ShanghaiChina 12,6867,883
ShantouChina 11,9477,424
ShenyangChina 13,1598,177
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5947,205
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7886,704
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7057,274
SibenikCroatia 7,8174,857
SplitCroatia 7,7904,841
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1035,657
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2285,734
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8026,712
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6636,626
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7036,651
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8146,720
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7046,652
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7306,668
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8586,748
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7846,701
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8636,750
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6056,590
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7316,668
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8476,740
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9106,779
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7206,662
San GabrielEcuador 10,6286,604
SalloumEgypt 6,5004,039
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2473,882
SohagEgypt 6,0803,778
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3713,959
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3867,696
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,7824,215
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,4666,503
StrasbourgFrance 8,4145,229
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2255,111
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5275,299
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0985,032
SchleswigGermany 9,0515,624
StuttgartGermany 8,4205,232
SamosGreece 7,2014,475
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3134,545
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9254,303
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8507,363
SiguiriGuinea 5,1493,200
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3917,700
SzegedHungary 8,0965,031
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2085,100
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7746,695
SagarIndia 8,5905,338
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0085,597
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0428,104
SemnanIran 7,8394,871
ShahroudIran 7,9924,967
ShirazIran 7,2364,496
ShannonIreland 9,1935,712
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8924,904
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5914,717
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3774,584
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8964,907
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5434,687
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3264,552
SigonellaItaly 7,1184,423
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3642,712
SagaJapan 13,5488,419
SaigoJapan 13,8838,627
SakaiJapan 13,8628,614
SakataJapan 14,4889,003
SapporoJapan 14,6269,089
SaseboJapan 13,4948,385
SendaiJapan 14,5749,057
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7828,564
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6218,464
ShinjoJapan 14,5279,027
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0488,730
ShirakawaJapan 14,5059,013
ShizuokaJapan 14,3158,896
SumotoJapan 13,9888,692
SuttsuJapan 14,5369,033
SuwaJapan 14,3058,889
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0015,593
SavannakhetLaos 10,4886,518
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1845,707
SiluteLithuania 9,1115,662
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6264,739
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5942,233
SalimaMalawi 2,2261,383
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2887,015
SibuMalaysia 10,4936,521
SanMali 5,0803,157
SegouMali 5,1573,205
SikassoMali 4,9353,067
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4172,745
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0828,129
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7647,310
SainshandMongolia 12,2007,582
SafiMorocco 7,1534,445
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9094,293
SittweMyanmar 9,5815,954
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5685,946
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6537,241
SaiqOman 6,9644,327
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2113,860
SurOman 7,0414,375
SialkotPakistan 8,8725,513
SibbiPakistan 8,1845,085
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3584,572
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5675,945
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2127,589
SandomierzPoland 8,5955,341
SniezkaPoland 8,5955,341
SuwalkiPoland 8,9825,581
SzczecinPoland 8,8945,527
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6114,729
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3865,211
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3536,434
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,8452,389
Satu MareRomania 8,2795,145
SibiuRomania 8,0655,011
SulinaRomania 8,0585,007
SadrinskRussia 10,1406,301
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6836,017
SalekhardRussia 11,1216,911
SaratovRussia 9,1025,656
SejmcanRussia 14,7919,191
SelagoncyRussia 12,9648,056
Simusir IslandRussia 15,4039,571
SkovorodinoRussia 13,3818,315
SmolenskRussia 9,1365,677
SociRussia 8,1045,036
SortovalaRussia 9,8786,138
SuntarRussia 13,0838,130
SurgutRussia 10,9496,804
SverdlovskRussia 10,0926,271
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2366,361
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0636,253
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2332,009
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6552,893
SingaporeSingapore 9,6656,006
SliacSlovakia 8,3615,195
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3548,299
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1938,198
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8904,903
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0354,993
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1025,035
SevilleSpain 7,5404,685
SennarSudan 4,7622,959
ShambatSudan 4,9443,072
ShendiSudan 5,0843,159
StenseleSweden 10,1856,329
StockholmSweden 9,5505,934
StorlienSweden 10,0036,216
SundsvallSweden 9,9036,154
SantisSwitzerland 8,2515,128
SongeaTanzania 2,5421,580
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4696,506
SongkhlaThailand 9,6245,981
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9536,185
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5825,954
SurinThailand 10,2956,397
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5242,812
SokodeTogo 4,3532,705
SfaxTunisia 6,8564,260
SousseTunisia 6,9774,336
SamsunTurkey 7,7704,829
SiirtTurkey 7,5854,714
SivasTurkey 7,6264,739
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,3395,182
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8385,492
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6936,023
SarataUkraine 8,1515,065
SarnyUkraine 8,6935,402
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0845,024
SumyUkraine 8,7575,442
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0254,365
SaltoUruguay 7,2714,518
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,0389,966
Safford, AzUsa 15,0069,325
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0437,484
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2757,628
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3518,296
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0308,719
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7388,537
Salem, InUsa 12,9868,070
Salem, OrUsa 16,0089,948
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2029,446
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0958,759
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8608,613
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,6709,738
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,12710,022
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3536,433
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,0269,959
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6918,508
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,9379,903
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,9769,928
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5257,783
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0358,100
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3567,678
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2538,857
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5029,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9868,070
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,8639,857
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,8669,860
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8198,587
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,7859,809
Selma, AlUsa 12,8727,999
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9907,451
Seymour, InUsa 12,9868,070
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8758,001
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7699,178
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5078,393
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9128,645
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9528,670
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0798,128
Southport, NcUsa 12,1427,545
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2798,252
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5697,811
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6618,489
Spokane, WaUsa 15,5199,644
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5948,448
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3148,274
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5788,438
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,54710,283
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7608,550
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3488,294
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0697,500
State College, PaUsa 12,3707,687
State University, MsUsa 13,0838,130
State University, NmUsa 14,7139,143
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3817,694
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,7709,178
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5138,397
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0259,958
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8198,587
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9637,434
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5838,440
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2977,641
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,7499,787
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5798,438
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8648,615
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3107,649
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9285,548
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4536,495
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9596,189
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1725,700
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7224,177
SocotraYemen 5,8223,618
SenangaZambia 1,277793
SerenjeZambia 1,9441,208
SeshekeZambia 1,192741
SolweziZambia 1,8151,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -