Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6034,724
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5064,664
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7724,829
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5564,695
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9974,970
RosarioArgentina 7,4744,644
RichmondAustralia 11,6697,251
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4647,745
RecifeBrazil 5,9453,695
RemansoBrazil 6,5764,087
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1125,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,1443,818
Rio NegroBrazil 6,6824,152
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0914,406
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,1299,401
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7748,559
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5379,033
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5409,036
Resolute, NtCanada 13,5178,400
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,4539,603
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2087,586
RuoqiangChina 10,2896,394
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8826,762
RandersDenmark 9,2595,754
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9086,778
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7966,709
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8237,347
RumipambaEcuador 10,6246,602
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,4884,032
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3063,919
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4313,996
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3305,176
RostockGermany 8,9945,589
RhodesGreece 7,0754,397
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7326,669
ReykhólarIceland 10,7936,707
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6656,627
RamsarIran 7,8324,867
RashtIran 7,8254,863
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0825,644
RadicofaniItaly 7,7484,814
Resia PassItaly 8,1865,087
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8664,888
RivoltoItaly 8,0795,020
Rolle PassItaly 8,1245,048
RomeItaly 7,6374,746
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6224,737
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0605,009
RumoiJapan 14,6489,103
RigaLatvia 9,2965,777
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1235,669
RodriguesMauritius 4,6722,903
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,7187,282
RabatMorocco 7,2294,492
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6986,027
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0687,499
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8237,347
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4767,753
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4957,143
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4807,755
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5597,804
RivasNicaragua 11,9487,424
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1095,039
RebolyRussia 10,1106,282
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4885,275
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4724,022
RagaSudan 3,9772,471
RashadSudan 4,4932,792
RenkSudan 4,5422,823
RumbekSudan 3,9112,431
RanongThailand 9,5745,949
Roi EtThailand 10,3696,444
RizeTurkey 7,8604,885
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,6235,359
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2485,125
RomnyUkraine 8,7275,423
RovnoUkraine 8,6115,351
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0754,397
RochaUruguay 6,8504,257
Racine, WiUsa 13,2208,215
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2787,630
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4728,993
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4758,995
Reading, PaUsa 12,1997,581
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0749,989
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,9459,287
Redding, CaUsa 16,0719,987
Redlands, CaUsa 15,6609,731
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8779,866
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1198,152
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2137,590
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2137,590
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4287,723
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6178,462
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4307,724
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8878,630
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3168,275
Rockville, InUsa 13,0958,137
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7948,572
Rome, GaUsa 12,7567,927
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9268,654
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,0669,984
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5059,013
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1577,555
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -