Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,3195,169
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,1105,040
QubaAzerbaijan 8,1745,079
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5214,052
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,5178,400
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,0847,509
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,6359,716
QuinteroChile 8,3985,219
QingdaoChina 12,7417,918
QiqiharChina 13,2978,263
QuitoEcuador 10,6566,621
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5207,158
QuettaPakistan 8,1715,077
Quanah, TxUsa 14,0848,752
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5677,809
Quang TriVietnam 10,7406,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -