Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3729,552
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0985,653
ParanaArgentina 7,4864,652
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2544,508
PehuajoArgentina 7,4734,644
PergaminoArgentina 7,4224,612
PigeArgentina 7,4584,635
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7944,843
PosadasArgentina 7,2234,489
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6684,765
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2785,144
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0874,404
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1625,693
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9926,209
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4825,271
ParakouBenin 4,3272,689
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0513,760
ParacatuBrazil 6,7194,175
ParanaBrazil 7,0134,358
ParanaguaBrazil 6,5784,088
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0464,378
ParintinsBrazil 8,3715,202
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8754,272
Passo FundoBrazil 6,8594,262
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6294,120
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5534,072
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2033,855
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2143,861
PeixeBrazil 7,1054,415
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4283,995
PicosBrazil 6,6404,126
PiraiBrazil 6,2263,869
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9834,339
PompeuBrazil 6,4564,012
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3754,583
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9714,953
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7994,225
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7865,459
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,6954,160
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1704,456
PosseBrazil 6,7994,225
PlevenBulgaria 7,8054,850
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6684,765
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2596,375
Peace River, AbCanada 15,1889,438
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,4638,366
Penticton, BcCanada 15,6049,696
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4917,762
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5197,779
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5278,406
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,9679,922
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2697,003
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,0529,975
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,0898,755
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,5639,050
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6029,695
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,0049,945
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3778,934
ParronChile 8,2845,148
Puerto AysenChile 8,0054,975
Puerto MonttChile 8,1905,089
Punta ArenasChile 7,6174,733
PingbianChina 11,9587,431
PeralesColombia 10,5526,557
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8806,140
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7817,321
PragueCzech Republic 8,5305,301
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8776,759
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7766,697
PoloDominican Republic 10,8356,733
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8476,740
PichilingueEcuador 10,7066,653
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8086,716
PuyoEcuador 10,5356,547
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6014,102
ParisFrance 8,5245,297
PerpignanFrance 7,8594,884
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,0973,167
Port-GentilGabon 3,0421,891
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7187,282
PotsdamGermany 8,7895,462
PatrasGreece 7,2134,483
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,7907,948
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1126,905
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8196,102
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9516,805
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9197,407
PecsHungary 8,0655,012
PambanIndia 7,6984,784
PuneIndia 7,8274,864
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1905,711
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1286,294
PadovaItaly 8,0254,987
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1155,043
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2064,478
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2154,484
PantelleriaItaly 7,0734,395
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9714,954
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4174,609
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7644,825
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6804,772
PiacenzaItaly 7,9904,965
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8474,876
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9144,918
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5194,672
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4744,644
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6054,726
PrizziItaly 7,1624,450
PakseLaos 10,5256,540
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4955,900
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,0742,531
PlaisanceMauritius 4,0762,533
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2719,490
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6624,761
PatheinMyanmar 9,5685,946
PutaoMyanmar 10,3746,447
PyiMyanmar 9,7206,040
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6648,491
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2267,597
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1467,547
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8517,364
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6892,292
PohangNorth Korea 13,5308,408
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2868,256
PadidanPakistan 7,9924,966
PanjgurPakistan 7,7194,797
ParachinarPakistan 8,6685,386
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5404,685
PeshawarPakistan 8,7805,456
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2228,216
PilarParaguay 7,4614,636
PiscoPeru 9,7506,059
PiuraPeru 10,6116,594
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1255,670
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5397,171
PoznanPoland 8,7805,456
PrzemyslPoland 8,5015,283
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9034,911
PortalegrePortugal 7,7844,837
Porto Portugal 8,0134,979
PavelecRussia 9,1605,692
PecoraRussia 10,7286,667
PermRussia 10,0406,239
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6239,708
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9306,171
PjatigorskRussia 8,2495,126
PoronajskRussia 14,7149,143
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3195,169
Providenja BayRussia 15,7289,774
PskovRussia 9,4285,858
PodorSenegal 5,9833,718
PopradSlovakia 8,4095,225
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,097682
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,009627
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5214,673
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6804,772
Port SudanSudan 5,5263,434
ParamariboSuriname 8,6575,379
PiteňSweden 10,2176,349
PalmyraSyria 7,1174,423
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9379,282
PhetchabunThailand 10,1506,307
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0866,267
PhraeThailand 10,1436,303
PhuketThailand 9,4445,869
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4495,872
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0496,244
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7856,081
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5075,908
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8265,485
PoltavaUkraine 8,6215,357
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,0974,410
PradoUruguay 7,0074,354
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,8974,286
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1558,175
Pana, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Paoli, InUsa 12,9868,070
Paris, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8478,604
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9628,055
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,7849,187
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8648,615
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8248,590
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8508,606
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,6729,739
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8407,979
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Perry, OkUsa 13,8708,619
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1287,537
Philo, OhUsa 12,6827,881
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1979,443
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2468,852
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3868,318
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9228,652
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5527,800
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0697,500
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8497,363
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3418,290
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2369,468
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2838,254
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1188,152
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,8949,877
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1497,549
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,8949,877
Portage, WiUsa 13,3418,291
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8867,386
Portland, OregonUsa 15,9559,914
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4968,387
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4698,370
Priest River, IdUsa 15,4589,606
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1217,532
Princeton, InUsa 13,1308,159
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8967,392
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5609,048
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8526,122
PetaukeZambia 1,9331,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -