Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1874,466
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9683,708
OranArgentina 8,1735,079
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6025,967
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0146,844
OstendeBelgium 8,7755,453
ObidosBrazil 8,2865,149
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8162,993
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3487,673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3477,673
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2215,109
OdenseDenmark 9,1385,678
OtavaloEcuador 10,6546,621
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4628,987
OuluFinland 10,1906,332
OroomiehIran 7,6714,767
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5504,692
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8733,028
ObihiroJapan 14,7809,184
OfunatoJapan 14,6509,104
OitaJapan 13,6668,492
OkayamaJapan 13,9058,641
OkinoerabuJapan 13,2338,223
OmaezakiJapan 14,2928,881
OmuJapan 14,7529,167
OnahamaJapan 14,5639,050
OsakaJapan 14,0508,731
OshimaJapan 14,3998,947
OtaruJapan 14,6009,073
OwaseJapan 14,1008,762
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9214,301
OujoaMorocco 7,1374,435
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7908,570
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6107,215
OphirNew Zealand 11,5417,171
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5097,773
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3807,072
OcotalNicaragua 12,1127,527
OrlandNorway 10,0616,252
OsloNorway 9,6395,990
OhotskRussia 14,4859,001
OkhotskRussia 14,4859,001
OlekminskRussia 13,2168,212
OlenekRussia 12,9128,024
OmskRussia 10,4786,511
OnegaRussia 10,2076,343
OrenburgRussia 9,4175,852
OymyakonRussia 14,3508,917
OviedoSpain 8,1495,064
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9836,203
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7016,029
OdessaUkraine 8,2135,104
OvrucUkraine 8,7195,418
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,7517,923
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0418,725
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4047,708
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3619,545
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2688,245
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2887,636
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9128,645
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7498,544
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8288,593
Olympia, WaUsa 15,9279,897
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8598,612
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8708,619
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0718,122
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2297,599
Orono, MeUsa 11,8437,359
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3068,268
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3517,675
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2838,254
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7498,544
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0518,110
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9388,040
Ozark, ArUsa 13,5838,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -