Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7115,413
NeuquenArgentina 7,8904,903
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,3994,598
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0488,108
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1407,544
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5447,173
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8116,718
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7367,293
NatitingouBenin 4,4792,783
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1033,793
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8002,361
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6662,278
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8517,365
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,9089,885
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5707,190
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,2767,628
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0559,355
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,7439,161
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6597,867
N’DjamenaChad 4,3122,680
NanchangChina 12,0867,510
NanjingChina 12,4737,751
NanningChina 11,1186,909
NicosiaCyprus 7,0424,376
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0695,636
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7616,687
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8666,752
NegeleEthiopia 4,2302,629
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6099,078
NandiFiji 14,6099,078
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8366,112
NancyFrance 8,4485,249
NantesFrance 8,4295,238
NiceFrance 7,8834,899
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8965,528
NurembergGermany 8,4835,272
NurnbergGermany 8,4845,272
NaxosGreece 7,1164,422
NanortalikGreenland 11,2096,965
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,2847,012
NordGreenland 12,1817,569
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7357,292
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7582,957
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4335,240
New DelhiIndia 8,7905,462
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5074,665
NaganoJapan 14,3208,899
NagasakiJapan 13,4958,386
NagoJapan 13,1378,163
NagoyaJapan 14,1898,817
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,0978,139
NaraJapan 14,0798,749
NazeJapan 13,3398,289
NemuroJapan 14,9699,302
NiigataJapan 14,4108,955
NikkoJapan 14,4378,971
NobeokaJapan 13,6548,485
NairobiKenya 3,4412,138
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,48410,865
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6195,977
NidaLithuania 9,1045,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4702,156
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,1631,965
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,3721,474
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,2651,407
NaraMali 5,3883,348
NioroMali 5,5123,425
NemaMauritania 5,5263,434
NouakchottMauritania 6,1773,838
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6078,455
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3527,676
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0477,486
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1617,557
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9857,448
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5672,838
NiameyNiger 4,7722,965
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5646,564
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8716,756
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7327,291
NawabshahPakistan 7,9634,948
NokkundiPakistan 7,7804,835
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0475,001
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9837,446
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,8626,750
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,0548,112
NikolaevRussia 8,2975,156
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,4869,002
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9079,885
NizneangarskRussia 12,5077,772
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8437,360
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,5946,583
NovgorodRussia 9,5355,925
NovosibirskRussia 10,9526,805
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7044,787
No. 6Sudan 5,4833,407
NyalaSudan 4,3522,705
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5446,552
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0146,223
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6295,983
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2336,359
NarathiwatThailand 9,7056,031
NigdeTurkey 7,3774,584
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,2475,125
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4025,221
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8948,012
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8948,012
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9588,052
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2598,240
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6268,467
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8737,378
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0867,511
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5497,798
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5918,445
New London, WiUsa 13,3288,282
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0848,130
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1068,144
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7388,537
New YorkUsa 12,0697,500
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0397,481
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0537,490
Newark, NjUsa 12,0727,501
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1468,169
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4927,762
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,8888,630
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7247,907
Newport, TnUsa 12,6447,857
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,7849,809
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0977,517
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,9948,696
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,15210,037
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1238,776
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2578,860
Norton, KsUsa 14,1888,817
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7677,934
NdolaZambia 1,8631,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -