Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,4955,279
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,7065,410
MilianaAlgeria 7,1824,463
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,404872
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2265,111
Malarg EArgentina 8,1425,060
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,8554,881
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,0424,376
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6024,724
MendozaArgentina 8,1845,086
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1815,083
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,2804,524
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5447,795
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2566,374
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0466,243
MeekatharraAustralia 9,6545,999
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9706,817
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9686,815
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0446,863
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6996,648
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8027,334
MuharraqBahrain 6,8274,243
MinskBelarus 8,9945,589
MogilevBelarus 9,0245,608
MaunBotswana 907564
MacapaBrazil 7,9464,938
MacauBrazil 6,2663,894
MaceioBrazil 5,9423,692
MachadoBrazil 6,4564,012
ManausBrazil 8,6725,389
MarabaBrazil 7,4844,650
MaringaBrazil 6,9814,338
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1405,058
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3973,975
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2613,891
MonteiroBrazil 6,1653,831
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,4414,003
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4384,001
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4153,986
MamfeCameroon 3,7102,306
MarouaCameroon 4,1342,569
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,2998,264
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4057,708
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,9749,305
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,4839,621
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,0419,968
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,9739,304
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,8939,876
Moncton, NbCanada 11,5797,196
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9307,414
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1877,573
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2107,588
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,6049,075
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,8647,994
Morden, MbCanada 14,0778,748
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6117,837
MoundouChad 3,9092,429
MatecanaColombia 10,6296,605
MoroniComoros 3,1011,927
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4775,267
MarstalDenmark 9,0795,642
Melville HallDominica 9,7616,066
MichesDominican Republic 10,6686,629
MocaDominican Republic 10,8266,728
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8886,766
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,9576,809
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7306,668
MilagroEcuador 10,6686,630
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,5064,043
MinyaEgypt 6,2213,866
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5142,184
MassawaEritrea 5,2233,246
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,1226,290
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6365,988
MarseilleFrance 7,8914,904
MontpellierFrance 7,9294,927
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4285,237
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7808,563
MakokouGabon 3,0661,905
MayumbaGabon 2,6911,672
MitzicGabon 3,1181,938
MkamboGabon 3,0961,924
MoandaGabon 2,8311,759
MouilaGabon 2,8461,768
MagdeburgGermany 8,7695,449
MunichGermany 8,3505,189
MünsterGermany 8,7895,461
MethoniGreece 7,0564,385
MilosGreece 7,0644,390
MitiliniGreece 7,3484,566
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3514,568
MacentaGuinea 4,9083,050
MamouGuinea 5,2423,257
Midway IslandHawaii 18,47611,481
MiskolcHungary 8,3025,159
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5314,680
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0385,617
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7674,827
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2995,157
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7427,297
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5217,781
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2505,748
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6767,877
MashhadIran 8,2275,112
Malin HeadIreland 9,4235,856
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7424,811
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4474,627
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2034,476
MilanItaly 8,0545,005
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0805,021
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6974,783
ManIvory Coast 4,6762,906
MaebashiJapan 14,3948,945
MaizuruJapan 14,0468,728
MakurazakiJapan 13,4968,387
MatsueJapan 13,8458,603
MatsumotoJapan 14,2958,883
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7868,567
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,4238,341
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5979,692
MishimaJapan 14,3658,927
MitoJapan 14,5199,022
MiyakejimaJapan 14,4038,950
MiyakoJapan 14,6759,119
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8197,966
MiyakonojoJapan 13,5808,439
MiyazakiJapan 13,6168,461
MombetsuJapan 14,7839,187
MoriokaJapan 14,6069,077
MuroranJapan 14,5979,071
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9008,638
MutsuJapan 14,6169,083
Ma’AnJordan 6,5794,088
MafraqJordan 6,8254,241
MombasaKenya 3,3902,107
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0854,402
MaseruLesotho 971603
MonroviaLiberia 4,7642,961
MisratahLibya 6,5524,071
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,1591,963
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,8221,754
MananjaryMadagascar 3,1251,942
MorondavaMadagascar 2,7571,713
MakhangaMalawi 2,0811,293
MangochiMalawi 2,2311,386
MwmosaMalawi 2,1471,334
MzimbaMalawi 2,2981,428
MzuzuMalawi 2,3631,468
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5385,927
MersingMalaysia 9,7046,030
MiriMalaysia 10,8066,715
MaleMaldives 6,8624,264
MenakaMali 5,0183,118
MoptiMali 5,1583,205
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,45810,227
MazatlanMexico 14,4498,979
MeridaMexico 12,7327,912
Mexico CityMexico 13,6078,456
MonterreyMexico 13,9288,655
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8168,585
MaantyMongolia 12,0947,515
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9507,426
MatadMongolia 12,6797,879
MurenMongolia 11,6857,261
MarrakechMorocco 7,0364,372
MeknesMorocco 7,1664,453
MideltMorocco 7,0154,359
MaputoMozambique 1,442896
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,6691,658
MandalayMyanmar 9,9736,197
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8866,144
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7006,028
MindatMyanmar 9,7466,056
MonywaMyanmar 9,8926,147
MyeikMyanmar 9,7006,028
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2696,381
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6965,404
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4787,132
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3597,680
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9717,439
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8007,333
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0327,477
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0027,458
MagariaNiger 4,5072,801
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4712,779
MaradiNiger 4,6052,862
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3032,674
MakurdiNigeria 3,9482,453
MinnaNigeria 4,2102,616
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,2358,225
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,3346,422
MajisOman 7,0194,362
MasirahOman 6,8454,254
Muscat  Oman 7,0514,382
MultanPakistan 8,4825,271
MurreePakistan 8,8955,527
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3738,310
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8684,889
MoyobambaPeru 10,2106,345
MactanPhilippines 12,0877,511
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9847,447
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1005,034
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,9601,840
MagadanRussia 14,8809,247
MahackalaRussia 8,2965,155
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,3087,027
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,3107,028
MarkovoRussia 15,3399,532
MinusinskRussia 11,3597,058
MogocaRussia 13,1028,142
MoscowRussia 9,3445,806
MurmanskRussia 10,6876,641
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1353,812
MatamSenegal 5,7853,595
MogadishuSomalia 4,3162,682
MadridSpain 7,7804,834
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7784,833
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5214,674
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4164,609
MelillaSpain 7,2214,487
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4204,611
MalakalSudan 4,2702,654
MbabaneSwaziland 1,297806
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1935,092
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0016,215
Mae SariangThailand 9,9386,176
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9176,163
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4946,521
MalatyaTurkey 7,5174,671
MersinTurkey 7,2514,506
MuglaTurkey 7,1694,455
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1045,658
ManstonUk 8,8155,477
MeloUruguay 6,9004,288
MercedesUruguay 7,2214,487
MontevideoUruguay 7,0074,354
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5947,826
Madison, FlUsa 12,4777,753
Madison, InUsa 12,9038,018
Madison, NeUsa 13,9588,674
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3528,297
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9208,650
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2378,226
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2828,254
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Marion, InUsa 13,0378,101
Marion, NcUsa 12,5587,804
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2738,248
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5578,424
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3217,657
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,9399,904
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6597,867
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,4509,601
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8758,000
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9688,680
Medford, WiUsa 13,4658,367
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1418,787
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2298,220
Mena, ArUsa 13,5838,440
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0408,103
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7308,532
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0377,480
Midland, TxUsa 14,2648,864
Milan, MnUsa 13,9068,641
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9578,673
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6719,117
Milford, DeUsa 12,0767,504
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5467,796
Millen, GaUsa 12,4467,734
Millport, OhUsa 12,6307,848
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8917,389
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Minden, NeUsa 14,1148,771
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6868,505
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2848,255
Missoula, MtUsa 15,2859,498
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9448,044
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4057,709
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9068,641
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8277,971
Montrose, CoUsa 14,8649,237
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1127,527
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0937,515
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5587,804
Moro, OrUsa 15,8549,852
Morris, MnUsa 13,9138,645
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5057,771
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8457,982
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4908,383
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0278,095
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9847,447
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9338,037
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1078,145
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7218,526
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0536,247
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5156,534
MaracayVenezuela 10,1006,276
MaturinVenezuela 9,6405,990
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4006,463
MeridaVenezuela 10,3656,441
MagoyeZambia 1,528949
MansaZambia 2,0521,275
MbalaZambia 2,4101,497
MfuweZambia 2,0611,281
MisamfuZambia 2,2901,423
MonguZambia 1,359844
MpikaZambia 2,1421,331
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,0771,291
Mt MakuluZambia 1,6101,001
MumbwaZambia 1,584984
MwinilungaZambia 1,7721,101
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,486924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -