Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8634,886
LuandaAngola 2,0331,263
LuenaAngola 1,6511,026
La PlataArgentina 7,1534,445
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3405,182
La RiojaArgentina 8,1465,062
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6594,759
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8004,847
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7574,820
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8116,718
LavertonAustralia 10,9506,805
LearmonthAustralia 9,4795,891
LongreachAustralia 11,9937,453
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9947,453
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3437,670
Low HeadAustralia 10,8266,728
LinzAustria 8,3235,172
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7986,089
LerwickUk 9,7976,088
La PazBolivia 8,8395,493
LavrasBrazil 6,3823,966
LencoisBrazil 6,3703,959
LinharesBrazil 5,9613,704
LondrinaBrazil 6,9084,293
LomBulgaria 7,8404,872
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,4989,009
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0938,136
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,3688,928
Langara, BcCanada 16,13810,028
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3748,311
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,1249,399
London, OnCanada 12,7007,892
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,8758,001
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,2088,829
Lytton, BcCanada 15,7069,760
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0344,371
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5165,292
LanzhouChina 11,3567,057
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9706,195
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1386,300
LimonCosta Rica 11,6017,209
LarnacaCyprus 7,0204,363
LimassolCyprus 6,9864,341
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9221,194
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2381,390
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2325,737
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6356,609
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8166,721
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7006,649
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8916,768
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7536,682
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5326,545
LuxorEgypt 6,0123,736
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4377,729
Laucala BayFiji 14,6129,080
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7826,078
Le MansFrance 8,4725,264
LilleFrance 8,7005,406
LyonFrance 8,1455,061
LambarnGabon 2,9921,859
LastourvilleGabon 2,9161,812
LibrevilleGabon 3,1421,952
LeipzigGermany 8,6845,396
LindenbergGermany 8,7655,446
LamiaGreece 7,2904,530
LarissaGreece 7,3714,580
LemnosGreece 7,4204,611
LimnosGreece 7,4264,614
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8206,102
LabeGuinea 5,3403,318
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,44912,086
La CeibaHonduras 12,2437,608
La MesaHonduras 12,3367,666
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2055,720
LudhianaIndia 8,8555,503
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9224,301
LatinaItaly 7,5894,716
LatronicoItaly 7,4114,605
LecceItaly 7,4254,614
LodwarKenya 3,7972,360
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4176,473
LiepajaLatvia 9,2345,738
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1425,681
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5495,313
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5734,706
LabuanMalaysia 10,9796,822
LuqaMalta 6,9474,317
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6836,017
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,8509,228
LashioMyanmar 10,1726,321
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5797,196
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1837,570
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1117,526
LagosNigeria 4,0132,493
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7886,082
LillehammerNorway 9,7676,069
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7885,461
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6004,723
LimaPeru 9,9246,167
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1917,576
LisbonPortugal 7,7904,841
LeninbadRussia 9,1405,680
LevsiRussia 10,5216,538
LungiSierra Leone 5,1673,211
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0795,021
LanzaroteSpain 7,0364,372
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9524,942
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1385,057
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1195,045
LatakiaSyria 7,1464,441
LampangThailand 10,0906,270
LoeiThailand 10,2566,373
Lop BuriThailand 10,0166,224
LomeTogo 4,0652,526
LeemingUk 9,1845,707
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7986,089
London, EnglandUk 8,8595,505
London-GatwickUk 8,8285,486
LynehamUk 8,8985,529
L’VovUkraine 8,5095,288
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3605,195
LozovajaUkraine 8,5815,332
LubnyUkraine 8,6375,367
LuckUkraine 8,6195,356
LuganskUkraine 8,6125,352
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5178,400
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2738,248
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3868,318
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4417,731
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1867,573
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1149,392
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6458,479
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8728,620
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4588,363
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9239,273
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0728,744
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6749,119
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9028,639
Larned, KsUsa 14,0798,749
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4278,965
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,4969,630
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2397,605
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7498,544
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9137,403
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8878,630
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5598,426
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6648,491
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9718,060
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5587,804
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9628,055
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4847,758
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,5169,642
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8777,380
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6648,491
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4007,705
Libby, MtUsa 15,3569,542
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9248,653
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3217,657
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0678,741
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4188,338
Llano, TxUsa 13,9478,667
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4498,979
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,7669,797
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,7759,803
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,7899,812
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7269,151
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2167,591
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9428,042
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0838,130
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1148,771
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2847,633
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2618,862
Luling, TxUsa 13,7878,568
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5749,056
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3647,683
LivingstoneZambia 1,252778
LundaziZambia 2,2351,389
LusakaZambia 1,6361,017
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,6441,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -