Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,6645,384
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2025,097
KhostAfghanistan 8,6195,356
KunduzAfghanistan 8,8105,475
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7574,199
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6806,015
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1465,062
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0294,989
KandiBenin 4,4982,795
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,6119,701
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9528,048
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9548,050
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,5709,675
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8108,582
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3837,695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,0259,337
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,4738,994
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2907,637
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2397,605
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4795,891
KashiChina 9,4755,888
KunmingChina 10,7246,664
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4791,541
KhargaEgypt 5,9343,687
KosseirEgypt 6,1073,795
KajaaniFinland 10,1336,297
KuopioFinland 9,9816,202
KuusamoFinland 10,3296,418
KarlsruheGermany 8,4545,254
KasselGermany 8,6965,404
KonstanzGermany 8,3005,158
KumasiGhana 4,2652,650
KalamataGreece 7,0844,402
KerkiraGreece 7,3584,572
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0044,352
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8527,365
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2346,981
KankanGuinea 5,0623,145
KindiaGuinea 5,2673,273
KissidougouGuinea 5,0253,123
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,17911,918
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6637,248
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6637,247
KeszthelyHungary 8,1495,064
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5296,543
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3155,788
KotaIndia 8,4475,249
KozhikodeIndia 7,5094,666
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0046,838
KermanIran 7,5464,689
KermanshahIran 7,4294,617
Khoram AbadIran 7,3904,592
KilkennyIreland 9,1395,679
KingstonJamaica 11,3577,057
KagoshimaJapan 13,5278,406
KanazawaJapan 14,1818,812
KaruizawaJapan 14,3488,916
KatsuuraJapan 14,4909,005
KawaguchikoJapan 14,3568,921
KitamiesashiJapan 14,7199,147
KobeJapan 14,0238,714
KochiJapan 13,8508,606
KofuJapan 14,3398,910
KumagayaJapan 14,4198,960
KumamotoJapan 13,5738,435
KumejimaJapan 13,0178,089
KureJapan 13,7738,559
KushiroJapan 14,8749,243
KutchanJapan 14,5809,060
KyotoJapan 14,0758,747
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5156,534
KitaleKenya 3,5592,212
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,9684,330
KufraLibya 5,6713,524
KaunasLithuania 9,0705,636
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1525,687
KybartaiLithuania 9,0365,615
KarongaMalawi 2,4791,540
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7376,051
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0896,891
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5115,910
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7746,074
KuantanMalaysia 9,7096,034
KuchingMalaysia 10,3026,402
KayesMali 5,5633,457
KeniebaMali 5,4073,360
KidalMali 5,3183,304
KitaMali 5,3173,304
KoutiaMali 5,0223,121
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,25310,100
KisinevMoldova 8,2515,127
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9098,022
KhatgalMongolia 11,7197,282
KhovdMongolia 11,0426,861
KhujirtMongolia 11,7447,298
KhutagMongolia 11,8437,359
KenitraMorocco 7,2484,504
KalewaMyanmar 9,8786,138
KathaMyanmar 10,1116,283
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5705,947
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6015,966
KengtungMyanmar 10,2576,374
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1546,310
KathmanduNepal 9,3785,828
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6348,472
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1357,541
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3117,650
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4907,761
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2727,626
KanoNigeria 4,4142,743
KangnungNorth Korea 13,5248,404
KarasjokNorway 10,6916,644
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9186,163
KristiansandNorway 9,4655,882
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0116,221
KhasabOman 7,1474,441
KarachiPakistan 7,7514,816
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7694,828
KhanpurPakistan 8,3125,165
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9634,948
KororPalau 12,9908,072
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4275,237
KlodzkoPoland 8,5605,319
KoszalinPoland 8,9805,580
KrakowPoland 8,5215,295
KalakanRussia 12,9348,038
KaliningradRussia 9,0395,617
KamenskoeRussia 15,3819,558
KandalaksaRussia 10,4876,517
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,7836,700
KazanRussia 9,6125,973
KemRussia 10,2726,383
KerchRussia 8,2105,102
KhabarovskRussia 14,1378,785
KirenskRussia 12,4737,751
KirovRussia 9,9106,158
KljuciRussia 15,5729,677
KolpasevRussia 11,1636,937
KorfRussia 15,5389,656
KostromaRussia 9,6065,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6488,481
KotlasRussia 10,0946,273
KrasnodarRussia 8,2395,120
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6305,984
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9736,197
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5447,174
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1447,546
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4125,849
KurganRussia 10,1616,314
KurskRussia 8,8835,520
KyraRussia 12,4847,758
KigaliRwanda 3,0181,876
KoldaSenegal 5,6563,515
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1373,192
KosiceSlovakia 8,3715,202
KimberleySouth Africa 705438
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,6068,455
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6964,782
KadugliSudan 4,3582,708
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2283,249
KassalaSudan 5,0713,151
KhartoumSudan 4,9383,068
KostiSudan 4,6862,912
KalmarSweden 9,2515,749
KaresuandoSweden 10,5666,566
KarlstadSweden 9,5705,947
KristianstadSweden 9,1895,710
KamishliSyria 7,4714,643
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8726,135
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0796,263
Khon KaenThailand 10,3076,405
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9496,182
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1646,316
KairouanTunisia 6,9674,330
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3974,597
KarsTurkey 7,8934,905
KastamonuTurkey 7,7214,798
KayseriTurkey 7,4794,647
KonyaTurkey 7,3284,554
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7345,427
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,2975,156
KinlossUk 9,5775,951
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6915,401
KievUkraine 8,6425,370
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4145,229
KirovogradUkraine 8,4625,259
KlepininoUkraine 8,1905,089
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4835,272
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6695,387
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4285,237
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0348,100
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,2659,486
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7338,534
Keene, NhUsa 11,9897,450
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8738,000
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4168,959
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1187,530
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5339,031
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,41710,202
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9598,674
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1797,568
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9909,936
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7237,906
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,46710,232
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,5289,649
KabompoZambia 1,571977
KabweZambia 1,7211,069
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7271,073
KafirondaZambia 1,8681,161
KaomaZambia 1,478918
KasamaZambia 2,2721,412
KasempaZambia 1,6551,028
KawambwaZambia 2,1891,360
KaroiZimbabwe 1,603996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -