Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7115,413
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7375,429
JuninArgentina 7,4314,618
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,7984,225
JacobinaBrazil 6,3423,941
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3943,973
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9893,722
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6304,120
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2013,853
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,9589,295
JiuquanChina 11,1006,898
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7177,281
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8256,727
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9036,775
JoensuuFinland 9,9716,196
JokioinenFinland 9,7256,043
JyvskylFinland 9,9126,159
JakobshavnGreenland 11,9827,446
JulianehbGreenland 11,2837,012
JagdalpurIndia 8,5575,318
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5745,949
JerusalemIsrael 6,7424,190
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9337,415
JosNigeria 4,1682,590
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,0406,860
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,0406,860
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,1275,050
JhelumPakistan 8,8465,497
JiwaniPakistan 7,4084,603
JuliacaPeru 9,0795,642
JakutskRussia 13,7108,520
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5395,306
JenisejskRussia 11,6337,229
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,9869,313
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,7139,143
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7311,697
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8233,619
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5053,421
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,008627
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4784,647
JubaSudan 3,7812,350
JokkmokkSweden 10,3576,436
JönköpingSweden 9,3835,831
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3805,829
JendoubaTunisia 7,0754,396
JerbaTunisia 6,7614,201
JerseyUk 8,6615,382
JaltaUkraine 8,0645,011
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1618,178
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1398,165
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3417,669
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3458,293
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4417,731
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,8879,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -