Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1373,813
In SalahAlgeria 6,2083,857
InnsbruckAustria 8,2345,117
IbiriteBrazil 6,3323,935
IguatuBrazil 6,4614,015
IlheusBrazil 6,0433,755
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3114,543
IndaialBrazil 6,6014,102
IpameriBrazil 6,8274,242
IraiBrazil 6,9724,333
IreceBrazil 6,4764,024
ItaberabaBrazil 6,2773,900
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5155,291
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2155,105
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2963,912
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0773,776
ItapevaBrazil 6,6664,142
ItirucuBrazil 6,1923,848
ItuacuBrazil 6,3073,919
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2134,482
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4808,998
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8497,984
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,0029,322
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4757,752
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,5638,428
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8435,495
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8187,344
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3894,591
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8546,745
IzobambaEcuador 10,6526,619
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5274,056
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3767,691
IoanninaGreece 7,3704,580
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,9817,445
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2416,985
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,2755,142
IranshahrIran 7,5124,668
IstranaItaly 8,0535,004
IidaJapan 14,2718,868
IizukaJapan 13,5938,447
IrakoJapan 14,1918,819
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6617,868
IrozakiJapan 14,3508,917
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6957,889
IshinomakiJapan 14,6119,079
IwamizawaJapan 14,6639,112
IzuharaJapan 13,4808,377
IrbidJordan 6,8334,246
IfraneMorocco 7,1144,421
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3677,064
IlorinNigeria 4,1592,584
InchonNorth Korea 13,3238,279
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6357,230
IslamabadPakistan 8,8535,501
IquitosPeru 9,9606,190
IloiloPhilippines 11,9627,434
IasiRomania 8,2505,127
IcaRussia 15,3269,524
IlirnejRussia 15,0489,351
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,2158,833
IrkutskRussia 12,0637,496
Ivdel’Russia 10,4266,479
IbizaSpain 7,4784,647
IspartaTurkey 7,2654,514
IstanbulTurkey 7,5914,717
IzmirTurkey 7,2854,527
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4185,231
IzmailUkraine 8,0695,014
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3658,927
Independence, KsUsa 13,8018,576
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1787,567
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0288,095
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6978,512
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7338,534
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3137,651
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6588,487
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2988,264
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3177,654
IsokaZambia 2,3791,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -