Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1995,095
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5954,098
HuamboAngola 1,547961
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9326,793
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7276,666
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7126,657
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1757,565
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7155,416
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,7899,812
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4337,105
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4407,109
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6097,835
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6297,226
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8127,961
Hay River, NtCanada 14,8809,247
Hope, BcCanada 15,7369,778
HaikouChina 11,1876,952
HailarChina 13,0228,092
HamiChina 10,8916,768
HetanChina 9,5795,953
HavanaCuba 12,1157,528
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6766,634
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6166,597
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9056,777
HelwanEgypt 6,4273,994
HurguadaEgypt 6,1983,852
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,0956,273
HelsinkiFinland 9,6596,002
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6786,014
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5669,051
HamburgGermany 8,9495,561
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9495,561
HannoverGermany 8,8235,482
HelgolandGermany 9,0295,611
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2965,155
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9194,300
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9597,431
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,98511,798
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,31312,001
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,5076,529
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1455,061
HaifaIsrael 6,8374,249
HaboroJapan 14,6529,105
HachijojimaJapan 14,4118,955
HachinoheJapan 14,6409,097
HagiJapan 13,6748,497
HakodateJapan 14,5789,059
HamadaJapan 13,7448,541
HamamatsuJapan 14,2498,855
HikoneJapan 14,1268,778
HimejiJapan 13,9768,685
HiradoJapan 13,4828,378
HirooJapan 14,7909,191
HiroshimaJapan 13,7698,557
HitaJapan 13,6068,455
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5638,428
HunLibya 6,1943,849
HomboriMali 5,1243,184
HomalinMyanmar 10,0236,229
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8386,113
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9127,402
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7687,313
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3957,081
HororataNew Zealand 11,7787,319
HyderabadPakistan 7,9004,909
HuanucoPeru 9,9436,178
HelPoland 9,0225,607
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,1428,788
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7626,687
HatangaRussia 12,6127,837
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9616,812
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7251,693
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5194,051
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2735,141
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2768,871
HaejuSouth Korea 13,2568,238
HyesanSouth Korea 13,5338,409
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6884,778
HalaibSudan 5,7763,589
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0223,121
HudeibaSudan 5,1933,227
HaparandaSweden 10,2826,389
HarnosandSweden 9,9136,160
HamaSyria 7,1304,431
HassakahSyria 7,3994,598
Hua HinThailand 9,8376,113
HakkariTurkey 7,6144,731
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1015,656
HersonUkraine 8,2655,136
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4935,278
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7158,522
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0277,473
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2697,624
Hart, MiUsa 13,1058,144
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0017,458
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9868,691
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5647,807
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4568,983
Hays, KsUsa 14,0928,757
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,15510,039
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0198,712
Helena, MtUsa 15,1359,405
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4527,738
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2167,591
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5257,783
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7779,182
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2228,216
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7827,943
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1418,787
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1127,527
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2398,227
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9808,066
Holly, CoUsa 14,3408,911
Homer, AkUsa 16,24910,097
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1628,179
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0578,114
Horton, KsUsa 13,8058,578
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4568,983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4547,739
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0108,085
Houma, LaUsa 13,1388,164
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5808,439
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6797,879
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9328,036
Huron, SdUsa 14,0768,747
HanoiVietnam 10,8226,725
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4006,463
HarareZimbabwe 1,6451,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -