Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5925,339
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5325,302
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7264,180
General PicoArgentina 7,6384,746
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2784,522
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,0072,490
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2927,017
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2075,721
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5866,578
GrazAustria 8,1805,083
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0234,986
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0735,017
GomelBelarus 8,8665,509
GrodnoBelarus 8,9295,549
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0613,766
GoianiaBrazil 6,9774,336
GoiasBrazil 7,0964,409
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1663,832
GrajauBrazil 7,1944,470
GuairaBrazil 7,1784,460
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5404,064
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0123,736
GarouaCameroon 4,0212,499
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0456,863
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8278,592
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,9099,886
Golden, BcCanada 15,3609,545
Goose, NfCanada 11,6317,227
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8838,006
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,3199,519
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,5457,174
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4437,111
GanzhouChina 11,8917,389
GuangzhouChina 11,6377,231
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8146,720
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6956,646
GonderEthiopia 4,8202,995
GourdonFrance 8,1075,038
GrenobleFrance 8,0715,015
GeisenheimGermany 8,5685,324
GorlitzGermany 8,6455,372
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3924,593
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5557,802
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9975,591
GoaIndia 7,6164,733
GuwahatiIndia 9,8036,092
GelaItaly 7,0854,403
GenoaItaly 7,9454,937
GhediItaly 8,0404,996
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4844,651
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5284,678
GrossetoItaly 7,7384,808
GrottaglieItaly 7,4564,633
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5864,714
GuidoniaItaly 7,6404,748
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4632,773
GifuJapan 14,1748,808
GaoMali 5,1483,199
GuamMariana Islands 14,2998,886
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0648,739
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8738,621
GuaymasMexico 15,0079,326
GaluutMongolia 11,5517,178
GemertNetherlands 8,7675,448
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4717,749
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,870
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0367,479
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3147,652
GayaNiger 4,5562,831
GardermoenNorway 9,6666,007
GeiloNorway 9,7236,042
GdanskPoland 8,9985,591
GalatiRomania 8,0695,014
Gor’KijRussia 9,5175,914
GorznyjRussia 8,2565,131
GridinoRussia 10,3766,448
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8683,025
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,3713,338
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7734,830
GijonSpain 8,1615,072
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3202,684
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8823,034
GoteborgSweden 9,3855,832
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3925,836
GothenburgSweden 9,3845,831
GunnarnSweden 10,1786,325
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1835,085
GabesTunisia 6,7714,208
GafsaTunisia 6,8484,255
GiresunTurkey 7,7864,839
GoztepeTurkey 7,5844,713
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2945,154
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,0955,030
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4085,846
GajvoronUkraine 8,4095,225
GeniceskUkraine 8,2585,131
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9938,074
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,7549,790
Galva, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5108,395
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0308,719
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0308,719
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,7109,141
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5537,801
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1717,563
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6229,707
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1937,577
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3268,902
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,1988,823
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9978,698
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2698,245
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,0568,735
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,9139,267
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0428,105
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,09410,001
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6548,484
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,0719,365
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2818,253
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0128,086
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9938,074
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3857,696
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9328,036
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2638,242
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9298,034
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5497,798
Greenville, TxUsa 13,7308,532
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5417,793
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5127,775
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Groton, CtUsa 11,9127,402
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,8729,863
GuanareVenezuela 10,2426,365
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2596,375
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5995,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -