Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,9475,560
FarahAfghanistan 8,0414,997
FormosaArgentina 7,4784,647
ForrestAustralia 10,2236,353
FrancistownBotswana 1,122697
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9293,684
FloraniaBrazil 6,2313,872
FlorestaBrazil 6,2773,901
FlorianoBrazil 6,8074,230
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5184,051
FormosaBrazil 6,8344,247
FortalezaBrazil 6,5294,057
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1574,448
FrancaBrazil 6,6464,130
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,2918,881
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,7329,154
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,8159,206
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3219,520
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,1039,385
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0819,371
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,7269,151
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,3709,551
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,0129,329
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7137,278
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7007,270
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4757,752
FayaChad 4,9533,078
FamagustaCyprus 7,0544,384
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1615,693
FarafraEgypt 6,0523,761
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8111,747
FichtelbergGermany 8,5735,327
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5745,328
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4954,657
FrederikshbGreenland 11,5247,161
FaranahGuinea 5,1243,184
FalconaraItaly 7,8154,857
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8534,880
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5664,702
FonniItaly 7,4674,640
FrontoneItaly 7,8094,852
FrosinoneItaly 7,5974,721
FukauraJapan 14,5069,014
FukueJapan 13,4008,327
FukuiJapan 14,1378,785
FukuokaJapan 13,5628,428
FukushimaJapan 14,5339,031
FukuyamaJapan 13,8418,601
FushikiJapan 14,2218,837
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6315,985
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,9911,859
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,8861,793
FunchalMadeira 7,5514,692
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6916,022
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1514,444
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8346,111
FaroPortugal 7,5754,707
FerganaRussia 9,2755,764
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1673,211
FalunSweden 9,6936,024
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8795,518
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1485,063
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,6439,721
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9518,670
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5318,408
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7388,537
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9798,686
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9167,405
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6718,495
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3018,266
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1518,794
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5648,429
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6058,454
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2657,622
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3507,675
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3267,660
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2419,471
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8467,983
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1769,431
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9048,019
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2938,260
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6239,087
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7268,529
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5139,018
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2027,583
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7328,533
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6238,465
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9718,061
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8098,581
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9197,406
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8758,001
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2698,245
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5497,798
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2047,583
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,9019,881
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0678,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -