Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5534,072
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7824,214
EsquelArgentina 7,9824,960
EzeizaArgentina 7,2134,482
East SaleAustralia 11,0796,885
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5495,934
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5505,935
EssendonAustralia 10,9696,816
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1993,852
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,8004,225
EspinosaBrazil 6,4093,983
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7047,894
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,0729,366
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,0539,354
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,0599,358
Edson, AbCanada 15,2439,472
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,0489,973
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1148,771
Estevan, SkCanada 14,4328,968
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,0459,971
Eureka, NtCanada 13,1808,190
ErlianChina 12,3017,644
El CaranoColombia 10,7616,687
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1065,658
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8906,767
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6546,620
El ArishEgypt 6,6204,114
El TorEgypt 6,3093,920
ErfurtGermany 8,6485,374
EssenGermany 8,7355,428
EsfahanIran 7,4674,640
EilatIsrael 6,4894,032
EsashiJapan 14,5269,027
EldoretKenya 3,5262,191
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,7187,282
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1014,413
EeldeNetherlands 8,9285,548
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8037,334
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1327,539
EnuguNigeria 3,8422,388
EncarnacionParaguay 7,2194,486
EvoraPortugal 7,7284,803
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,8278,592
EkimcanRussia 13,9718,682
Elat’MaRussia 9,3385,803
ElistaRussia 8,5145,291
ErbogacenRussia 12,5677,809
EssejRussia 12,5097,773
Ed DueimSudan 4,7622,959
El FasherSudan 4,5322,816
El GeneinaSudan 4,4742,780
El ObeidSudan 4,6052,861
El ShowakSudan 4,9373,068
En NahudSudan 4,5032,798
EdirneTurkey 7,6334,743
ErzincanTurkey 7,6924,780
ErzurumTurkey 7,7694,827
EskisehirTurkey 7,4864,652
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,0414,997
EntebbeUganda 3,3312,070
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4015,842
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3255,794
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9168,026
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5127,775
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6937,266
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5749,056
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9058,641
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,6539,106
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,4707,749
Elko, NvUsa 15,5249,647
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,0068,703
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3397,668
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,4579,605
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1207,532
Erie, PaUsa 12,5967,828
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8358,597
Eugene, OrUsa 16,0509,974
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5908,445
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,21910,078
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2218,837
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1169,393
Evansville, InUsa 13,0928,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -