Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7253,557
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9854,340
DavisAntarctica 6,0663,769
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5617,184
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5667,187
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3065,161
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6377,231
DhakaBangladesh 9,5675,945
D’UccleBelgium 8,7055,409
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3543,949
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7864,838
DouradosBrazil 7,3024,537
DoualaCameroon 3,5132,183
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3047,024
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,2108,830
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,3659,548
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,6919,751
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2396,984
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7137,900
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2347,602
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6948,510
DuianChina 10,8966,771
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6934,780
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0253,122
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9496,804
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8736,757
DabaaEgypt 6,4944,036
DakhlaEgypt 5,9023,668
DijonFrance 8,3105,164
DresdenGermany 8,6475,373
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7557,305
DebrecenHungary 8,2385,119
DalatangiIceland 10,5646,565
DaltonganjIndia 9,0425,619
DarbhangaIndia 9,3275,796
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1656,317
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1756,323
DumkaIndia 9,3255,795
DwarkaIndia 7,7224,799
DezfulIran 7,2824,525
DublinIreland 9,1985,716
DecimomannuItaly 7,3874,590
DobbiacoItaly 8,1685,076
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4352,756
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7914,220
DagorettiKenya 3,4412,138
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2065,721
DedzaMalawi 2,1591,341
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7247,285
DashbalbarMongolia 12,6537,863
DaweiMyanmar 9,7506,059
De BiltNetherlands 8,8345,490
De KooyNetherlands 8,9305,549
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9355,552
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2527,613
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7917,327
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4827,135
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6065,969
DalbandinPakistan 7,8954,906
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5675,324
DirPakistan 8,8875,523
DroshPakistan 8,9105,537
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9897,450
DohaQatar 6,7844,216
DorohoiRomania 8,3255,173
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0187,468
DudinkaRussia 11,9527,427
DzardzanRussia 13,3818,315
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,8014,226
DakarSenegal 5,9893,721
DaruSierra Leone 4,9493,076
DurbanSouth Africa 1,313816
DamazinSudan 4,6092,864
DongolaSudan 5,2543,265
DamascusSyria 6,9434,314
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9444,315
Deir EzzorSyria 7,2574,510
DusanbeTajikistan 8,9515,562
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,1241,941
DjerbaTunisia 6,7294,182
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5244,676
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5165,913
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2325,737
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5215,295
DonetskUkraine 8,5245,297
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0064,354
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6837,882
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3707,687
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7918,570
Danville, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3227,657
Davenport, WaUsa 15,5639,671
David City, NeUsa 13,9618,675
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8537,987
Dayton, WaUsa 15,5899,687
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7497,922
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,6489,724
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2628,241
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0888,754
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7647,932
Delphine, InUsa 13,1198,152
Denton, MdUsa 12,1577,555
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6019,073
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6768,499
Deseret, UtUsa 15,2999,507
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9068,641
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8527,986
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0278,095
Dillon, MtUsa 15,2399,470
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1608,799
Dover, DeUsa 12,1577,555
Dover, TnUsa 13,0788,127
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8778,623
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4498,358
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6288,469
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Durham, NhUsa 11,9137,403
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6744,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -