Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,3295,176
ChlefAlgeria 7,1964,472
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0884,405
CeresArgentina 7,6864,776
ChamicalArgentina 8,0595,008
ChepesArgentina 8,0495,001
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,6084,727
ConcordiaArgentina 7,2794,523
CórdobaArgentina 7,8374,870
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8314,866
CorrientesArgentina 7,4824,649
CairnsAustralia 12,5817,818
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4317,103
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3095,785
CedunaAustralia 10,5796,574
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9237,409
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8877,387
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5087,151
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5707,811
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0887,511
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4226,477
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6115,973
CharnocksBarbados 9,4585,877
CotonouBenin 4,0312,505
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0123,736
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,0313,748
CabroboBrazil 6,3573,950
CaceresBrazil 7,8354,869
CaetiteBrazil 6,4283,994
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0833,780
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3524,568
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9984,349
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3873,969
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5354,061
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9953,726
CaparaoBrazil 6,0993,790
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9274,304
CaratingaBrazil 6,1533,823
CaravelasBrazil 5,9433,693
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5524,072
CarolinaBrazil 7,2194,486
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,7454,191
CataguasesBrazil 6,1503,822
CatalaoBrazil 6,7874,218
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7744,210
CaxiasBrazil 6,9364,310
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,7184,175
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1193,802
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1983,852
ChapecoBrazil 6,9164,298
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8894,903
CipoBrazil 6,1533,824
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3554,571
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3083,920
CordeiroBrazil 6,0963,788
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6674,143
CorumbaBrazil 7,6884,777
CoximBrazil 7,4454,626
CrateusBrazil 6,6574,137
CuiabaBrazil 7,7034,786
CuritibaBrazil 6,6534,135
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,1709,427
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0468,729
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,9599,917
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2557,616
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,5367,790
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,4467,734
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,6189,084
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,11110,012
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,19110,061
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,4497,115
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,4749,616
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4297,724
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7757,317
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4767,131
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4787,133
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,9509,911
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6737,254
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5588,425
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,8177,965
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8647,373
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7738,558
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5499,041
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6547,863
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,8309,215
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8587,990
Comox, BcCanada 15,9469,909
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,4128,956
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,1958,199
Coronation, AbCanada 14,9719,303
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,3369,530
ChicoChile 7,8894,902
ChillanChile 8,3035,160
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3805,207
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5455,310
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,0284,989
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3035,159
ChangchunChina 13,3478,294
ChangduChina 10,5546,558
ChangshaChina 11,7917,327
ChengduChina 11,1146,907
ChongqingChina 11,2827,011
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4636,502
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9804,959
CamagueyCuba 11,6217,221
CasablancaCuba 12,1187,530
ChebCzech Republic 8,5375,305
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1585,691
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7786,698
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8206,724
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7736,695
CanarEcuador 10,5816,575
CairoEgypt 6,4564,012
CaenFrance 8,6185,356
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3255,173
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3315,177
CocobeachGabon 3,1951,985
CologneGermany 8,6875,398
ChiosGreece 7,2654,515
CorfuGreece 7,3584,572
ConakryGuinea 5,2773,279
CatacamasHonduras 12,1157,528
CholutecaHonduras 12,1657,559
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0144,980
CherrapunjiIndia 9,7676,070
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,7676,070
ChahbaharIran 7,3474,565
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2985,778
ClonesIreland 9,3005,779
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3315,798
CorkIreland 9,0995,654
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0945,651
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3744,582
CameriItaly 8,0705,015
CampobassoItaly 7,5804,711
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4424,624
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3534,569
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4374,622
Cape MeleItaly 7,9044,911
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4074,603
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1244,427
CerviaItaly 7,8914,903
CiampinoItaly 7,6214,735
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9014,910
Cisa PassItaly 7,9394,934
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6524,755
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1495,064
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0374,373
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2874,529
ChibaJapan 14,4778,996
ChichibuJapan 14,3908,942
ChichijimaJapan 14,5139,019
ChoshiJapan 14,5479,039
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,0184,361
ChilekaMalawi 2,1201,317
ChitedzeMalawi 2,1331,326
ChitipaMalawi 2,4581,527
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5609,048
ComitanMexico 12,7847,944
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6959,132
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6257,845
ChoirMongolia 12,1157,529
CasablancaMorocco 7,2164,484
ChindeMozambique 2,0781,291
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2935,775
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5247,161
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0507,488
CondegaNicaragua 12,0927,514
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9715,574
ChejuNorth Korea 13,2148,211
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4288,344
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4138,335
ChhorPakistan 8,0114,978
ChitralPakistan 8,9355,552
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1594,449
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5054,664
CajamarcaPeru 10,3036,402
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2896,394
ChiclayoPeru 10,4536,496
ChimbotePeru 10,2066,342
CuzcoPeru 9,3455,807
CzestochowaPoland 8,6015,345
CoimbraPortugal 7,9114,916
CalafatRomania 7,8574,882
CeahlauRomania 8,2185,107
ClujRomania 8,1705,077
ConstantaRomania 7,9404,934
CraiovaRomania 7,8994,909
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7967,951
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4857,137
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9228,651
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,1619,421
Cape UelenRussia 15,5749,678
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,4298,966
CaraRussia 13,0558,113
Cerdyn’Russia 10,2766,386
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6209,085
ChitaRussia 12,6447,857
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,6567,865
CokurdahRussia 14,1988,823
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,4548,361
Cape TownSouth Africa 828515
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,4348,348
CaceresSpain 7,7664,826
CadizSpain 7,4644,638
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6374,746
CordobaSpain 7,5494,691
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6154,732
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2026,339
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0466,243
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0656,255
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2126,346
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9766,199
ChumphonThailand 9,6566,000
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4624,637
CorumTurkey 7,6604,760
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,6905,400
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,7015,407
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9185,542
CernovcyUkraine 8,3655,198
ChernigovUkraine 8,7685,449
CarrascoUruguay 6,9914,344
ColoniaUruguay 7,1574,447
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2026,339
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2058,206
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1577,555
Camden, ScUsa 12,4047,708
Canton, NyUsa 12,2887,636
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9688,680
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9807,444
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8477,362
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Casper, WyUsa 14,7389,158
Centralia, WaUsa 15,9339,901
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3257,659
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3017,644
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6458,479
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2697,624
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2797,630
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5997,829
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4407,730
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3297,661
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7158,523
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8057,957
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1387,543
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0607,494
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3317,663
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3508,917
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6029,074
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1988,201
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2148,211
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0569,977
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7117,899
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6189,084
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8768,001
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8667,995
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7487,922
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7808,563
Clark, SdUsa 14,0638,739
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2908,259
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0188,090
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4238,963
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7127,899
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3858,318
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,82710,456
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9808,066
College Park, MdUsa 12,2337,602
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,5839,062
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5088,394
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4127,713
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Columbus, InUsa 12,9868,070
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7138,521
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7547,926
Conception, MoUsa 13,7658,554
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9838,689
Conway, ArUsa 13,4058,330
Conway, ScUsa 12,2297,599
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2197,593
Corning, ArUsa 13,3418,290
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,1027,520
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7228,527
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7388,537
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3017,644
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,0399,967
Covington, LaUsa 13,1148,149
Covington, TnUsa 13,2538,236
Crete, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,8019,197
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8245,483
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8245,483
CaracasVenezuela 10,0386,238
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5935,961
CoroVenezuela 10,3576,436
ChipataZambia 2,0861,297
ChomaZambia 1,420882
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,6381,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -