Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,5945,341
BustAfghanistan 8,1105,040
BatnaAlgeria 7,0364,372
BecharAlgeria 6,8054,229
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1654,452
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6614,139
BiskraAlgeria 6,9434,315
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1963,850
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7924,221
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6394,125
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6544,135
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9933,724
ByrdAntarctica 7,8974,907
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,4054,601
BarilocheArgentina 8,0505,003
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,2164,484
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6277,225
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3297,661
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4546,496
BrestBelarus 8,7625,445
BrusselsBelgium 8,7055,409
Belize CityBelize 12,4617,744
BeninBenin 4,0312,505
BohiconBenin 4,1282,565
BermudaBermuda 10,9316,793
BageBrazil 6,9214,301
BambuiBrazil 6,5234,054
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2603,890
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4133,985
BarcelosBrazil 9,0675,634
BarraBrazil 6,6154,110
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0924,407
BarreirasBrazil 6,7494,194
BelémBrazil 7,6154,732
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,3243,930
BelterraBrazil 8,1945,092
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8024,227
Bom JesusBrazil 6,6624,140
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5424,065
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8834,277
BrevesBrazil 7,8014,848
BurgasBulgaria 7,7364,807
BurundiBurundi 2,8441,767
BatouriCameroon 3,4712,157
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1137,527
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,7369,779
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8068,579
Banff, AbCanada 15,2709,489
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6457,858
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2887,015
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,1159,392
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9078,642
Blue River, BcCanada 15,4789,618
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4837,757
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,0679,984
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2108,830
Broadview, SkCanada 14,3938,944
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,3867,697
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,0749,989
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2106,344
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,7599,793
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2068,828
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4402,138
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1252,563
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,9134,917
BeijingChina 12,5207,780
BarranquillaColombia 10,8306,730
Benito SalasColombia 10,4956,521
BogotáColombia 10,4666,504
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4175,231
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4332,133
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9411,828
BaniDominican Republic 10,7556,683
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8256,727
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7126,657
BahariyaEgypt 6,2093,858
Beni SuefEgypt 6,3363,938
BiarritzFrance 8,0384,995
BordeauxFrance 8,1625,072
BrestFrance 8,6345,365
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1129,391
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1149,392
BitamGabon 3,2612,026
BanjulGambia 5,8163,614
BerlinGermany 8,7975,467
BrockenGermany 8,7415,432
BokeGuinea 5,4783,404
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6113,487
BudapestHungary 8,2335,116
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2255,111
BangaloreIndia 7,7794,834
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7094,790
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9605,568
BikanerIndia 8,4555,254
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8176,722
BabolsarIran 7,9074,914
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2434,501
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8334,867
Bandar LengehIran 7,0884,404
BirjandIran 7,9054,913
BushehrIran 7,0884,405
BaghdadIraq 7,1964,472
BasraIraq 7,0894,405
BelmulletIreland 9,3775,827
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2035,719
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5264,677
BergamoItaly 8,0745,017
BolognaItaly 7,9324,929
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1455,062
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3564,571
BrindisiItaly 7,4724,643
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4582,770
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5582,832
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9586,188
BeirutLebanon 6,9564,323
BenghaziLibya 6,5224,053
BirzaiLithuania 9,2205,730
BitolaMacedonia 7,5224,675
BlantyreMalawi 2,1201,317
BvumbweMalawi 2,1131,313
BintuluMalaysia 10,6556,621
BamakoMali 5,1913,226
Bko-SMali 5,1773,217
BougounMali 5,0473,136
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5814,089
BaitagMongolia 10,9306,792
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,3117,029
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0547,490
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,4937,763
BayandelgerMongolia 12,3967,703
BayankhongorMongolia 11,5647,186
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,4417,731
BulganMongolia 11,8777,380
BhamawMyanmar 10,1936,334
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2257,597
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7707,314
BilmaNiger 5,0593,144
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6962,918
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2376,983
BergenNorway 9,7376,050
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7356,049
BjornoyaNorway 11,2366,982
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4356,484
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2436,365
BadinPakistan 7,8794,896
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5945,340
BalakotPakistan 8,9275,547
BarkhanPakistan 8,3375,181
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2096,966
BascoPhilippines 12,3327,663
BialystokPoland 8,8695,512
BejaPortugal 7,6724,767
BragancaPortugal 8,0174,982
BistritaRomania 8,2185,107
BucharestRomania 7,9414,935
BajkitRussia 11,9947,453
BarabinskRussia 10,7406,674
BarnaulRussia 10,8836,763
BerezovoRussia 10,8566,746
BiserRussia 10,1796,325
BlagovescenskRussia 13,5918,445
BogdarinRussia 12,7207,904
BogucanyRussia 11,9067,399
BomnakRussia 13,7018,514
BorRussia 11,6887,263
BorzjaRussia 12,8227,968
BratskRussia 12,0597,494
BelgradeSerbia 7,9364,931
BoSierra Leone 5,0093,113
BontheSierra Leone 5,0253,123
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3075,162
BerberaSomalia 5,0353,129
BusanSouth Korea 13,4788,375
BadajozSpain 7,7224,799
BarcelonaSpain 7,7214,798
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9784,958
BabanusaSudan 4,3392,696
BaselSwitzerland 8,3055,161
BernSwitzerland 8,2375,118
BangkokThailand 9,9556,186
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9696,195
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9896,207
BizerteTunisia 7,1464,440
BalikesirTurkey 7,4254,614
BursaTurkey 7,5054,663
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,4855,273
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3855,832
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3235,793
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3245,794
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9975,591
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8185,479
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7865,460
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,8489,848
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0518,732
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2187,593
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,0279,338
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,0289,339
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2008,203
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2048,205
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1758,809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5407,793
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8737,378
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7628,552
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5488,419
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,0899,998
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,20710,071
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0277,473
Bettles, AkUsa 15,4699,612
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,6909,750
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0588,114
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8829,248
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2697,624
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8988,015
Bishop, CaUsa 15,7779,804
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2808,874
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,4637,745
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4057,709
Blaine, WaUsa 15,8369,841
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6587,866
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9917,451
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8928,633
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,5169,642
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0918,135
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0987,518
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8907,389
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3598,301
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9328,036
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4098,332
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6838,503
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0077,461
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3308,284
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6077,834
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4547,739
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3468,293
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1988,823
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1448,168
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6588,487
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5798,438
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2849,498
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5057,771
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7857,945
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5077,772
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3148,273
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5057,771
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4548,360
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1307,538
Burns, OregonUsa 15,7409,781
BajsunUzbekistan 8,8275,485
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8046,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2546,372
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,293804
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,285798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -