Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keetmanshoop

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keetmanshoop. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keetmanshoop with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3593,952
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2004,474
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2034,476
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1284,429
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,2114,481
AzulArgentina 7,2674,516
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7436,676
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1635,694
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1336,918
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0346,857
AmberleyAustralia 12,2817,632
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9684,952
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9044,911
AimoresBrazil 6,0573,764
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1013,792
AltamiraBrazil 7,8934,905
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2165,106
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,2533,886
ApodiBrazil 6,3513,947
AracajuBrazil 6,0163,738
AracuaiBrazil 6,2573,888
AragarcasBrazil 7,3044,539
AraxaBrazil 6,6334,122
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1403,815
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,8089,823
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,7599,793
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0459,349
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,7947,950
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4258,342
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6058,454
AbecheChad 4,5002,796
AntofagastaChile 8,7355,428
AricaChile 8,9615,568
AltaiChina 10,8026,713
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6206,599
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6136,595
AraucaColombia 10,2446,366
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8706,754
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7166,659
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8116,718
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5394,064
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4554,011
AswanEgypt 5,8333,625
AsyutEgypt 6,1153,800
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4427,732
AsmaraEritrea 5,1653,209
AssabEritrea 5,1443,196
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5372,819
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6724,767
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6403,505
AccraGhana 4,0802,535
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5364,683
AthensGreece 7,1994,474
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1704,456
AasiaatGreenland 12,0187,468
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2847,012
AputiteqGreenland 11,2777,008
AkureyriIceland 10,7096,654
AgraIndia 8,7575,442
AhmedabadIndia 8,0485,001
AkolaIndia 8,2385,119
AllahabadIndia 8,9385,554
AmritsarIndia 8,8335,489
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7977,331
AbadanIran 7,0924,407
ArakIran 7,5204,673
AlbengaItaly 7,9144,918
AlgheroItaly 7,5374,684
AmendolaItaly 7,5734,706
AnconaItaly 7,8154,856
ArezzoItaly 7,8094,853
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2582,646
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2252,625
AbashiriJapan 14,8609,234
AburatsuJapan 13,6068,455
AikawaJapan 14,3418,911
AjiroJapan 14,3798,935
AkitaJapan 14,5159,020
AkuneJapan 13,5078,394
AomoriJapan 14,5779,058
AsahikawaJapan 14,7089,140
AsosanJapan 13,6088,456
AmmanJordan 6,7774,211
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8076,094
AinaziLatvia 9,4035,843
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,3472,080
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,5722,219
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,1251,942
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,6162,247
AtarMauritania 6,2193,864
AgalegaMauritius 4,4152,743
AcapulcoMexico 13,5608,427
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4157,094
AltaiMongolia 11,2697,002
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7187,282
AgadirMorocco 6,9804,338
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8345,490
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5207,159
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0487,486
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4607,743
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5427,793
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5567,802
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9297,413
AgadezNiger 4,9593,082
AsuncionParaguay 7,4564,633
ArequipaPeru 9,1755,701
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2127,589
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3398,289
AradRomania 8,0905,027
AjanRussia 14,2668,865
AldanRussia 13,4888,382
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0405,617
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,0716,880
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,6229,086
AnadyrRussia 15,5189,643
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3076,405
ArmavirRussia 8,2875,150
AstrakhanRussia 8,6385,368
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4059,573
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2325,115
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5724,705
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4724,643
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3664,577
Abu HamedSudan 5,3783,342
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6972,919
AqiqSudan 5,4293,374
ArbaatSudan 5,5423,444
AromaSudan 5,0983,168
AtbaraSudan 5,2083,236
Abu KamalSyria 7,1914,468
AleppoSyria 7,2554,508
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1396,301
AtakpameTogo 4,2142,618
AdanaTurkey 7,2884,529
AfyonTurkey 7,3734,582
AnkaraTurkey 7,5494,691
AntalyaTurkey 7,1724,457
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,2925,153
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5025,905
AberporthUk 9,0235,607
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0405,617
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0575,006
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2695,139
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8924,283
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8814,276
ArtigasUruguay 7,1714,456
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1118,147
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0978,760
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,9929,938
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0428,726
Ada, MnUsa 13,9948,696
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8998,016
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4927,762
Akron, OhUsa 12,6627,869
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,6739,118
Albany, GaUsa 12,6017,831
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1187,530
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6838,503
Albion, NeUsa 14,0418,725
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,7199,146
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0578,735
Algona, IaUsa 13,7268,529
Alice, TxUsa 13,7758,560
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1717,563
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4378,971
Alma, MiUsa 13,0048,081
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9408,041
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3708,930
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,2788,872
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0287,474
Amite, LaUsa 13,1538,173
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,0629,981
Anderson, InUsa 13,0128,086
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6127,837
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4217,718
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8998,016
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,0099,948
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6187,841
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2377,604
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5877,822
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5408,414
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,0299,961
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7698,556
Athens, GaUsa 12,6067,833
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6937,888
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,0577,492
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,43410,212
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8508,606
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4677,747
Augusta, MtUsa 15,1279,400
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Austin, TxUsa 13,8088,581
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0735,638
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3375,802
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2206,351
AdenYemen 5,2553,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -